Historiske resultater i KM

Kretsmestere individuelt

År Navn År Navn
1933-36 Reidar Olsen, Hamar 1937 Rangvald Fjeld, Ottestad
1938-39 Oddvar Riise, Løten 1946-47 Nils Johannessen, Hamar
1948 Henrik Furulund, Ottestad 1949 Halvdan Eide, Hamar
1950 Rangvald E. Rustad, Hamar 1951 Alf Molstad, Hamar
1952-53 Edvard Stenrud, Løten 1954 Nils Johannessen, Hamar
1955-56 Edvard Stenrud, Løten 1957 Nils Johannessen, Hamar
1958 Edvard Stenrud, Løten 1959-61 Daan de Lange, Hamar
1962 1963 Trygve Plukkerud, Lillehammer
1964 Viggo Mathisen, Lillehammer 1965
1966 Daan de Lange, Hamar 1967 Roy Fengsrud, Våler
1968 Arne Schønsby, Gjøvik 1969 Daan de Lange, Hamar
1970 Jens Øvergaard, Hamar 1971 Adolf Halvorsen, Hamar
1972-73 Trond Nilsen, Hamar 1974-76 Knut Ove Løken, Hamar
1977 Trond Nilsen, Hamar 1978 Daan de Lange, Hamar
1979 Micael Wiedenkeller, Elverum 1980 Kjetil Bergersen, Gjøvik
1981 Tor Hoff, Hamar 1982 Daan de Lange, Hamar
1983 Kjetil Bergersen, Gjøvik 1984 Arne Godal, Gjøvik
1985 Steinar Moen, Gjøvik 1986 Roar Elseth
1987 Henning Egede-Nissen, Gjøvik 1988-89 Rune Djurhuus, Elverum
1990 Trond Thorsteinsen, Kongsvinger 1991 Rune Djurhuus, Elverum
1992 Tor Kristian Schølseth, Gjøvik 1993 Tarald Andresen, Hamar
1994 Geir Brobakken, Hamar 1995 Tarald Andresen, Hamar
1996 Espen Thorsteinsen, Kongsvinger 1997 Jon Kåre Myrene, Rena
1998 Tor Kristian Schølseth, Gjøvik 1999 Jon Kåre Myrene, Rena
2000 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler 2001 Jon Kåre Myrene, Rena
2002 Trond Nilsen, Hamar 2003 Trond Nilsen, Hamar
2004 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler 2005 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler
2006 Emil Agdestein, Lillehammer 2007 Anders Rønningen, Våler
2008 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler 2009 Dan Doan Trinh Anh, Ottestad
2010 Ole Hoel, Ottestad 2011 Trym Daniel Rødvik, Hamar
2012 Jon Kåre Myrene, Elverum 2013 Jon Kåre Myrene, Elverum
2014 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler 2015 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler
2016 Nikolas Axel Mellem, Våler  2017  Lom Madagov, Hamar

Kretsmestere for lag.

År Lag/Klubb
1946 Ottestad
1947 Hamar
1948 Ottestad
1949 Hamar
1950 Hamar
1951 Hamar
1952 Ottestad
1953 Ottestad
1954 Ottestad
1955 Ottestad
1956 Lillehammer
1957 Lillehammer
1958 Lillehammer
1959 Hamar
1960 Hamar
1961 Hamar
1962 Jernbanens Sjakklubbb, Hamar
1963 Lillehammer
1964 Lillehammer
1965 Hamar
1966 Lillehammer
1967 Lillehammer
1968 Lillehammer
1969 Lillehammer
1970 Lillehammer
1971 Lillehammer
1972 Hamar
1973 Lillehammer
1974 Lillehammer
1975 Hamar
1976 Hamar
1977 Hamar
1978 Lillehammer
1979 Hamar
1980 Våler
1981 Lillehammer
1982 Gjøvik
1983 Gjøvik
1984 Hamar
1985 Gjøvik
1986 Hamar
1987 Løten
1988 Gjøvik
1989 Løten
1990 Gjøvik
1991 Gjøvik
1992 Gjøvik
1993 Kongsvinger
1994 Gjøvik
1995 Kongsvinger
1996 Kongsvinger
1997 Ikke arrangert
1998 Hamar
1999 Hamar
2000 Hamar
2001 Lillehammer
2002 Hamar
2003 Hamar
2004 Kongsvinger
2005 Kongsvinger
2006 Kongsvinger
2007 Elverum
2008 Ottestad
2009 Gjøvik
2010 Ottestad
2011 Ikke arrangert
2012 Ikke arrangert
2013 Hamar
2014 Gjøvik
2015 Hamar
2016 Lillehammer
2017 Våler